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#1
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![]() Партизан ![]() Группа: Пользователи 4wd.ru Сообщений: 15 Регистрация: 4.1.2009 Возраст: 51 Из: алтуфьево.бибирево Пользователь №: 7146 ![]() |
P0243
Turbo/Super Charger Wastegate Solenoid "A" подскажите пожалуйсто что это за ошибка и как с ней бороться , она переодически выскакивает проедеш гаснет, и что это за соленоид а, и где он находится |
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#2
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![]() Общительный ![]() ![]() Группа: Джиперы Сообщений: 195 Регистрация: 5.8.2009 Из: Minsk, BY Пользователь №: 9431 ![]() |
Мегатрон, как идет борьба?
можно еще, например, померять сопротивление клапана тестером. а вот полные тесты. если будут вопросы - постараюсь помочь P0403-EGR SOLENOID CIRCUIT NEGATIVE DEVIATION Цитата 1 Turn the ignition on. With the DRB, erase ECM DTCs. Test drive the vehicle and monitor the DRB for ECM DTCs. Did this DTC set again? Yes ! Go To 2 No ! Go To 5 2 Turn the ignition off. Disconnect both vacuum lines at the EGR Solenoid. Using a vacuum line connection tee, connect the vacuum supply line to the EGR Solenoid Output line at the EGR Solenoid. Disconnect the vacuum line at the EGR Valve. Connect a vacuum gauge to the EGR Solenoid Output line at the EGR Valve. Start the engine. With the engine at idle, note the vacuum gauge reading. Is the vacuum above 22 inches? Yes ! Go To 3 No ! Inspect the vacuum hoses/tubes for damage, restriction and leaks. If o.k. refer to the Service Information to check the Vacuum Pump operation. Perform ROAD TEST VERIFICATION - VER-2. 3 NOTE: The engine must be at operating temperature for this test to be valid. Turn the ignition off. Disconnect the vacuum line at the EGR Valve. Connect a vacuum gauge to the EGR Solenoid Output line at the EGR Valve Start the engine and observe the vacuum gauge reading for 1 minute. NOTE: The vacuum reading should increase to above 18 inches approximately 5 seconds after the engine is started. The vacuum should decrease to below 2 inches within 40 seconds of engine run time. Did the vacuum reading increase to above 18 inches then decrease below 2 inches as described? Yes ! Go To 4 No ! Replace the EGR Solenoid. Perform ROAD TEST VERIFICATION - VER-2. 4 Turn the ignition off. Disconnect both vacuum lines at the EGR Solenoid. Using a vacuum line connection tee, connect the vacuum supply line to the EGR Solenoid Output line at the EGR Solenoid. Test drive the vehicle and note the vehicles performance. NOTE: With the connection tee in place the EGR valve will receive full vacuum supply with the engine running. This should cause a severe reduction in engine power. Does the vehicle exhibit a severe loss of power? Yes ! Replace and program the Engine Control Module in accordance with the Service Information. Perform ROAD TEST VERIFICATION - VER-2. No ! Replace the EGR Valve. Perform ROAD TEST VERIFICATION - VER-2. 5 WARNING: WHEN THE ENGINE IS OPERATING, DO NOT STAND IN A DIRECT LINE WITH THE FAN. DO NOT PUT YOUR HANDS NEAR THE PULLEYS, BELTS OR FAN. DO NOT WEAR LOOSE CLOTHING. NOTE: The conditions that set the DTC are not present at this time. The following list may help in identifying the intermittent condition. With the engine running at normal operating temperature, monitor the DRB parameters related to the DTC while wiggling the wiring harness. Look for parameter values to change and/or a DTC to set. Review the DTC When Monitored and Set Conditions. If possible, try to duplicate the conditions under which the DTC was set. Refer to any Technical Service Bulletins (TSB) that may apply. Visually inspect the related wiring harness. Look for any chafed, pierced, pinched, or partially broken wires. Visually inspect the related wiring harness connectors. Look for broken, bent, pushed out, or corroded terminals. Were any of the above conditions present? Yes ! Repair as necessary. Perform ROAD TEST VERIFICATION - VER-2. No ! Test Complete. P0403-EGR SOLENOID CIRCUIT OPEN CIRCUIT Цитата 1 Turn the ignition on. With the DRB, erase ECM DTCs. Perform several ignition cycles, turning the ignition off for at least 10 seconds between each ignition cycle. Monitor the DRB for ECM DTCs. Did this DTC set again? Yes ! Go To 2 No ! Go To 7 2 Turn the ignition off. Disconnect the EGR Solenoid harness connector. Turn the ignition on. Using a 12-volt test light connected to ground, check the ASD Relay Output circuit. Does the test light illuminate brightly? Yes ! Go To 3 No ! Repair the ASD Relay Output circuit for an open. Perform ROAD TEST VERIFICATION - VER-2. 3 Turn the ignition off. Disconnect the EGR Solenoid harness connector. Disconnect the ECM harness connectors. Measure the resistance between ground and the EGR Solenoid Control circuit. Is the resistance above 100 kohms? Yes ! Go To 4 No ! Repair the EGR Solenoid Control circuit for a short to ground. Perform ROAD TEST VERIFICATION - VER-2. 4 Turn the ignition off. Disconnect the EGR Solenoid harness connector. Disconnect the ECM harness connectors. Measure the resistance of the EGR Solenoid Control circuit. Is the resistance below 5.0 ohms? Yes ! Go To 5 No ! Repair the EGR Solenoid Control circuit for an open. Perform ROAD TEST VERIFICATION - VER-2. 5 Turn the ignition off. Install a substitute EGR Solenoid in place of the vehicle’s EGR Solenoid. NOTE: Ensure the ECM and EGR Solenoid harness connectors are connected. Turn the ignition on. With the DRB, check for this DTC to set again. Did this DTC set again? Yes ! Go To 6 No ! Replace the EGR Solenoid. Perform ROAD TEST VERIFICATION - VER-2. 6 If there are no possible causes remaining, view repair. Repair Replace and program the Engine Control Module in accordance with the Service Information. Perform ROAD TEST VERIFICATION - VER-2. 7 WARNING: WHEN THE ENGINE IS OPERATING, DO NOT STAND IN A DIRECT LINE WITH THE FAN. DO NOT PUT YOUR HANDS NEAR THE PULLEYS, BELTS OR FAN. DO NOT WEAR LOOSE CLOTHING. NOTE: The conditions that set the DTC are not present at this time.The following list may help in identifying the intermittent condition. With the engine running at normal operating temperature, monitor the DRB parameters related to the DTC while wiggling the wiring harness. Look for parameter values to change and/or a DTC to set. Review the DTC When Monitored and Set Conditions. If possible, try to duplicate the conditions under which the DTC was set. Refer to any Technical Service Bulletins (TSB) that may apply. Visually inspect the related wiring harness. Look for any chafed, pierced, pinched, or partially broken wires. Visually inspect the related wiring harness connectors. Look for broken, bent, pushed out, or corroded terminals. Were any of the above conditions present? Yes ! Repair as necessary. Perform ROAD TEST VERIFICATION - VER-2. No ! Test Complete P0403-EGR SOLENOID CIRCUIT SHORT CIRCUIT Цитата 1 Turn the ignition on.
With the DRB, erase ECM DTCs. Test drive the vehicle and monitor the DRB for ECM DTCs. Did this DTC set again? Yes ! Go To 2 No ! Go To 5 2 Turn the ignition off. Disconnect the EGR Solenoid harness connector. Turn the ignition on. With the DRB, erase ECM DTCs. Monitor the DRB for ECM DTCs. Does the DRB display P0403 EGR OPEN CIRCUIT? Yes ! Replace the EGR Solenoid. Perform ROAD TEST VERIFICATION - VER-2. No ! Go To 3 3 Turn the ignition off. Disconnect the EGR Solenoid harness connector. Turn the ignition on. Measure the voltage of the EGR Solenoid Control circuit at the EGR Solenoid harness connector. Is the voltage below 0.5 volt? Yes ! Replace and program the Engine Control Module in accordance with the Service Information. Perform ROAD TEST VERIFICATION - VER-2. No ! Go To 4 4 Turn the ignition off. Disconnect the EGR Solenoid harness connector. Disconnect the ECM harness connectors. Remove the ASD Relay from the PDC. Connect a jumper wire between cavity 30 and cavity 87 of the ASD Relay connector. Turn the ignition on. Measure the voltage of the EGR Solenoid Control circuit. Is the voltage below 0.5 volt? Yes ! Replace and program the Engine Control Module in accordance with the Service Information. Perform ROAD TEST VERIFICATION - VER-2. No ! Repair the EGR Solenoid Control circuit for a short to voltage. Perform ROAD TEST VERIFICATION - VER-2. 5 WARNING: WHEN THE ENGINE IS OPERATING, DO NOT STAND IN A DIRECT LINE WITH THE FAN. DO NOT PUT YOUR HANDS NEAR THE PULLEYS, BELTS OR FAN. DO NOT WEAR LOOSE CLOTHING. NOTE: The conditions that set the DTC are not present at this time. The following list may help in identifying the intermittent condition. With the engine running at normal operating temperature, monitor the DRB parameters related to the DTC while wiggling the wiring harness. Look for parameter values to change and/or a DTC to set. Review the DTC When Monitored and Set Conditions. If possible, try to duplicate the conditions under which the DTC was set. Refer to any Technical Service Bulletins (TSB) that may apply. Visually inspect the related wiring harness. Look for any chafed, pierced, pinched, or partially broken wires. Visually inspect the related wiring harness connectors. Look for broken, bent, pushed out, or corroded terminals. Were any of the above conditions present? Yes ! Repair as necessary. Perform ROAD TEST VERIFICATION - VER-2. No ! Test Complete. |
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